CONSENT

Consent with the processing of personal data

Information on processing of personal data

  1. I hereby acknowledge that International Education Society Ltd. – a branch of a foreign legal entity, with registered office in Brno, Vídeňská 119, Brno 619 00, ID: 269 43 948 as a personal data controller in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Some Acts, as amended (the "Personal Data Protection Act"), respectively general regulation on personal data protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council) can process my personal data that I voluntarily provide to them (Name, Surname, phone number, my e-mail address) for the purpose of sending the contract of cooperation, application to the Certificate project or application to the Lecturer´s certificate and obtain detailed information.
  2. The provision of all data is entirely voluntary.
  3. Personal data I provide will be kept for the time necessary to fulfil the purpose of processing this personal data (ie for three (3) years) or until written withdrawal of this consent with one of the intermediaries by myself (sent to the address: ies@ies-info.com).
  4. I was informed of my right to access, correct or delete my personal data, or to restrict their processing, the right to object to the processing of my personal data. I was also briefed on my right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection. With details of how my rights can be exercised, I have become familiar with the Privacy Policy found at www.ies-info.com/ru/gdpr